There are six players on the ice.

Rebuilds are tough. 

We know that as a Sens fan, you’re made of strong stuff. We’ve had some bumps in the road lately, but you’re standing with us and committing to a young team by embracing new stars and adopting an exciting, offensive style of play all while inspiring a re-energized in-game experience. 

You’ve had to dig deep and focus on the future. 

As for us, it has been a time to listen and learn.

Now, to honour your commitment and loyalty, we’re launching a new loyalty and benefits program for our Season Seat Members called ‘The Seventh’. We’ve heard you loud and clear. 

We are excited to deliver greater value to our Season Seat Members through new and improved benefits, new pricing, exclusive experiences and rewards unmatched in the NHL.

There are six players on the ice, but when you stand with us, you are The Seventh. We can’t do this without you. 

Remember, players including Chris Phillips, Wade Redden, Jason Spezza, Daniel Alfredsson and Mike Fisher were all once just prospects before taking us on an amazing run of success.

Stick with us and join The Seventh: Season Seat Members Club

You Are The Seventh.

Enjoy the most comprehensive season seat member benefits program in the NHL

Exclusive Savings


Save 20% on concessions* and merchandise

*Does not apply to alcohol

Priority Access


Priority access to world-class concerts and shows at Canadian Tire Centre!*

*Available for 100 and 200 level full and half Season Seat Members 

Free Parking


Earn free parking after only 5 years of tenure.

Limited Edition Gear


Get a piece of limited edition “The Seventh” team gear we’ve designed just for you.

You Have Flexible Payment Options!

Full Payment


Pay in one full payment and receive 2% back in Sens bucks.

Available for
Credit Card
Cheque

3 Payments


Pay a 20% deposit and two equal payments (40% each) in June and January.

Available for
Credit Card
Cheque

Monthly Payments*


Monthly equal payments beginning upon renewal and occur the first business day of each month, with last payment on Feb.  1, 2020.

Available for
Credit Card
Cheque
Pre-authorized debit

* Administration fee applies

#36 Colin White

Centre 6' 0" 183 LB Age: 22

Pre-Game Ritual

Putting the right shin pad on before the left, and getting the tape before putting his socks on.

Downtime

Enjoys playing Fortnite with his teammates.

Career Highlight

Won a Gold medal as part of the US National Team at the 2017 World Junior Hockey Championship.

Off Ice Talents

Among friends and family, he is famous for his cooking.

#72 Thomas Chabot

Defence 6' 2" 196 LB Age: 22

Birthday

Shares his birth date with teammate Colin White (Jan. 30, 1997).

Pets

Has a golden retriever named Milo.

Nickname

Has been given the nickname Hotsam Batcho by Sens super-fan bRian5or6 which is an anagram of his name.

Making History

Was the first defenceman to be named tournament MVP in the 2017 World Junior Hockey Championship

#44 Jean-Gabriel Pageau

Centre 5' 10" 184 LB Age: 26

Championships

Won the President's Cup in 2008 with the Gatineau Olympiques of the QMJHL.

Skills

Potted first NHL hat trick on May 5, 2013 in Round 1 of the Stanley Cup Playoffs against the Montreal Canadiens.

Team Canada

Was named to represent Team Canada on the international stage at the 2018 IIHF World Championship

Special Teams

Lead the League in short-handed goals with 7 in the 2015-16 season.

#7 Brady Tkachuk

Left Wing 6' 3" 196 LB Age: 19

Hockey Family

Son of former NHLer Keith (Big Walt) Tkachuk and brother of Calgary Flames winger Matthew Tkachuk.

University

Attended Boston University before signing with the Ottawa Senators after being drafted 4th overall in the 2018 NHL Draft in Dallas.

International Stage

Made history as a part of Team USA in the first World Junior Hockey Championship outdoor game.

First Goal

Scored his first NHL goal in his second game, faster than both his father (3rd game) and brother (4th game) all three of them being against the Flyers.

Refer a friend and get 10% back in Sens Bucks to use towards your Season Seat Membership

Save Your Seats.
Skip The Paperwork.

Sign up for automatic renewal and become a Sens Fan for Life

  • Automatically entered for a chance to win a charter trip with the team
  • Gain insider knowledge with our new, monthly prospect report
  • Secure your seats and sightlines and skip the paperwork
  • Attend exclusive Fan for Life events with players and alumni

Your Team Needs You.

To everyone who stood with us this season, from the bottom of our hearts, we thank you. The season might be wrapping up, but the work is far from done. Your team needs you to stand with them again in September.

Join us. Join The Seventh.

Renew your membership todayOpens in a new tab